2019
INTERNET 10/18: PARAGON FESTIVAL, Official Selection
HILVERSUM,  NETHERLANDS 10/13: MOZI MOTION FESTIVAL, Official Selection
GUANJUATO, MEXICO 10/12:  EXPERIMENTAL GUANJUATO, Official Selection
NEWBURGH, NY 8/23-9/2: EAST X NORTHEAST INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL, Official Selection
BOGOTA, COLUMBIA: CINEAUTOPSIA V.5 BOGOTA EXPERIMENTAL FILM FESTIVAL, Official Selection
HAZEL EYE FILM FESTIVAL
DELETE TV 7/11: OKTO.TV
SAO PAULO, BRAZIL: FILE ELECTRONIC LANGUAGE INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL, Videoarte program
RENNES, FRANCE 5/15-5/26: OODAAQ FESTIVAL
BROOKLYN, NY: DUMBO FILM FESTIVAL
‚Äč
SAINT MALO, FRANCE 4/25-5/12: OODAAQ FESTIVAL
COLUMBUS, OHIO: OHIO SHORTS, Wexner Center of the Arts
ATHENS, OHIO 4/12: ATHENS INTERNATIONAL FILM AND VIDEO FESTIVAL, program; The Faithful 
COLUMBUS, OHIO 4/11: COLUMBUS INTERNATIONAL FILM AND ANIMATION FESTIVAL
PEEKSKILL, NY 2/21: STREAMS AND CHANNELS, WCC Center for Digital Arts
TAMPA, FL 2/9: FLEXFEST 2019, Shorts 6, Reeves Theater
ROME, ITALY: OGA VIDEO ART EXHIBITIONS
 
 
2018
GOIANIA, GOIAS, BRAZIL 12/17: CRASH INTERNATIONAL FANTASTIC FILM FESTIVAL
MEDELLIN, COLUMBIA 12/7: FRAME AND FREQUENCY 4 VOL. 2, PLECTO Galeria
ROCKVILLE, MD 12/7: FRAME AND FREQUENCY 4 VOL. 2, In(Site) Project Gallery
TRENTO TN, ITALY 11/30: FESTIVAL CINEMA ZERO
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA 11/29: INTERNATIONAL VIDEOPOETRY FESTIVAL 8, VIDEOBARDO, gender perspectives special selection
ISTANBUL, TURKEY 11/21-25: ISTANBUL INTERNATIONAL EXPERIMENTAL FILM FESTIVAL
ATHENS, GREECE 11/21-24: ANIMATION MARATHON
LONDON, UK 11/17/18: VIDEO ART FILM CLUB, Leyden Gallery, group show
FT. LAUDERDALE, FL 11/3: F3 FILM FESTIVAL, Fat Village Projects
BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA 11/2-12/1: THE FACE OF THE EARTH exhibition, Espacio Pla
MACAU 11/1: VAFA 2018 Video Art For All International Video Art Festival
NAPLES, ITALY: MAGMART INTERNATIONAL VIDEOART FESTIVAL, Video Under Volcano, 11th edition
BLOOMSBURG, PA 9/29-11/9: VIDEO SCREENING AND GROUP EXHIBITION, Exchange Gallery
INTERNET: KIN X DUST SCI FI SHORT FILM COMPETITION
BROOKLYN, NY  9/16: PLEXUS PROJECTS FALL GROUP EXHIBITION, "Permeable Boundaries"
MINNEAPOLIS, MN 5/31-6/2: ALTERED AESTHETICS FILM FESTIVAL, Creative Vision Award nominee
LONDON, UK 5/9: MESHES PRESENTS: EXP
MORGANTOWN, WV 4/14: WEST VIRGINIA MOUNTAINEER FILM FESTIVAL
MILWAUKEE, WI 4/19-4/22:  MILWAUKEE UNDERGROUND FILM FESTIVAL,  Shorts program #4, "Do you remember?"
INTERNET: VISUALCONTAINER TV , presentation of  selections from OVER THE REAL
COLUMBUS, OH 2/20, 2/23: MALT ADULT 7 experimental animation and zine
 
2017
LONDON, UK 12/3: LONDON EXPERIMENTAL FESTIVALofficial selection
LONDON, UK 12/1: UNDERNEATH THE FLOORBOARDS, official selection

VIAREGGIO LU, ITALY 12/6-12/10:  OVER THE REAL, INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF VIDEOARTE, carma selection by Lino Strangis and Veronica D’Auria
MANCHESTER, UK 11/20-11/26: KINOFILM, MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM AND ANIMATION FESTIVAL, experimental program
HOUSTON, TX 11/17-11/19: RUSH PROCESS FILM FESTIVAL, group program, International Shorts

SIENA, ITALY 11/16-11/18: VISIONARIA XXIV, official selection, experimental program

MEXICO CITY, MEXICO, CUTOUT FESTIVAL 11/9-11/12: experimental program
YOGYAKARTA, JAVA, INDONESIA 10/24-10/28: CRAFT INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL, group program
CUMBERLAND, MARYLAND 10/5: QUEEN CITY FILM FESTIVAL, group program
KIEV, UKRAINE 9/28: LINOLEUM INTERNATIONAL CONTEMPORARY ANIMATION AND MEDIA ART FESTIVAL, “Heroes and Villains” group program
GIRONA, SPAIN 9/27-9/30: GIRONA FILM FESTIVAL 
experimental program
INTERNET 9/22: MARTINIQUE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL, group program

BURIEN, WASHINGTON: BURIEN FILM FESTIVAL
AUSTRIA, HUNGARY 9/14 – 9/17: 
SUBURBINALE
, group program
HSINCHU CITY, TAIWAN 9/1-12/30: BLUE MAGPIE EXPERIMENTAL FILM SERIES, September – December at the Film center at National Chiao Tung University
SALLES-SOUS-BOIS, FRANCE 7/21: ELECTRIC SHORT FILM AND MUSIC FESTIVAL, group program with live music performances
HAMBURG, GERMANY 7/21: OBSESSIVE UNDERGROUND FESTIVAL, group program
OREM, UTAH 6/1-9/9: ART OF OUR CENTURY: WOODBURY ART MUSEUM, group exhibition
OCEAN CITY, MARYLAND 6/9: OCEAN CITY FILM FESTIVAL, group program
ORADEA, ROMANIA l MILAN, ITALY 5/20: VIDEO ART EVENT, 8th EDITION, IN / DUST / REAL, group program
SANBORN, NY 5/6: NCCC FILM & ANIMATION FESTIVAL, Niagara County Community College
BARCELONA, SPAIN 4/1-4/30: BARCELONA PLANET FILM FESTIVAL, group program
QUEENS, NY 3/3-3/17: “THE ENDLESS MOST BEAUTIFUL COLLAPSIBLE LABYRINTH” group exhibition, Flux Factory

BRANCHBURG, NJ: VIDEO SHOW, Raritan Valley Community College, group program
HOUSTON, TX: RUSH PROCESS FILM FESTIVAL, International Shorts, group program